Estimated Value: $143,348 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31304 Lacquer Ave, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $180,837, approximately $100 per square foot. 31304 Lacquer Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Piland Clay H
Bought by
Watts Ryan L and Watts Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,625
Outstanding Balance
$64,738
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,099
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Ryan L | $92,031 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Ryan L | $73,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $14,000 | $1,500 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $642 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $598 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $422 | $49,150 | $7,000 | $42,150 |
| 2016 | $411 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map