3131 E Flower St Tucson, AZ 85716
Doolen-Fruitvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,197 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E Flower St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $267,799, approximately $185 per square foot. 3131 E Flower St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Blenman Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Guttuso Pietro and Guttuso Antonietta
Bought by
Dooven Mari Den
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,032
Outstanding Balance
$19,647
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$248,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Celia Maria
Bought by
Guttuso Pietro and Guttuso Antonietta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Guttuso Anna Antonetta
Bought by
Guttuso Pietro and Guttuso Antonetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooven Mari Den | $67,000 | Title Security | |
| Guttuso Pietro | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Guttuso Pietro | -- | -- | |
| Guttuso Anna Antonetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records