3131 E Gleneagle Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,055 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E Gleneagle Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $477,014, approximately $266 per square foot. 3131 E Gleneagle Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Chrisler Danny L and Chrisler Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,430
Outstanding Balance
$62,604
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrisler Danny L | $198,441 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrisler Danny L | $140,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $31,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $29,779 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $37,400 | $7,480 | $29,920 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $29,030 | $5,800 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $27,030 | $5,400 | $21,630 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map