3131 E Johnson Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $112,816 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E Johnson Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $169,272, approximately $94 per square foot. 3131 E Johnson Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Nielsen Daniel E and Nielsen Teresa M
Bought by
Nielsen Daniel E and Samuels Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $49,900 | $49,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map