3131 E Shiloh Rd Corinth, MI 38834
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E Shiloh Rd, Corinth, MI 38834 and is currently estimated at $178,967, approximately $102 per square foot. 3131 E Shiloh Rd is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Bought by
Gillentine Ricky W and Gillentine Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillentine Ricky W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $13,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $584 | $10,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $583 | $10,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records