3131 Mountain Ash Dr Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Mountain Ash Dr, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $601,940, approximately $449 per square foot. 3131 Mountain Ash Dr is a home located in Blaine County with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School, The Mountain School, and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Jorgensen Bryan K and Jorgensen Jennifer S
Bought by
Maynard Rian K and Maynard Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,204
Outstanding Balance
$148,993
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jorgensen Bryan K and Jorgensen Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,628
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Rian K | -- | Sun Valley Title Co | |
| Jorgensen Bryan K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maynard Rian K | $210,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Bryan K | $129,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $565,977 | $206,720 | $359,257 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $565,977 | $206,720 | $359,257 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $440,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $375,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $273,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $229,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $177,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $148,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $119,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $121,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map