3131 Raskob St Flint, MI 48504
Ballenger Highway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
711
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Raskob St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $55,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 3131 Raskob St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
The Genesee County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Dawson Darquavian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Norfleet Bennetta
Bought by
Norfleet Janiqua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Kildee Daniel T
Bought by
Norflett Bennetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Phipps William R and Phipps Janice S
Bought by
Town Ronda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area