31310 3rd St Chenoa, IL 61726
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $157,130
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31310 3rd St, Chenoa, IL 61726 and is currently estimated at $155,565, approximately $123 per square foot. 31310 3rd St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Moore Marvin
Bought by
Moore Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $45,663 | $3,640 | $42,023 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $41,537 | $3,289 | $38,248 |
| 2023 | -- | $38,410 | $3,020 | $35,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map