$324,900

31310 70th St Salem, WI 53168

Estimated payment $1,965/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Cape Cod packed with character and space! Enjoy a great fenced-in back yard perfect for entertaining, pets, or play, plus an oversized 3-car garage with endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. A home that offers comfort, charm, and room for all your toys!

Listing Agent

Kara Jones

RE/MAX Newport Brokerage Email: office@remaxnewport.com License #89624-94 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Newport

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,782

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal property. Garage Cabinets and shelving/ work benches. Lawn ornaments or any decor on deck/ screwed to deck.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 9541190140476

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,782

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Washer and Dryer. Window Treatments
  • Directions: Hwy 50 to 317th ave, turn left onto 314th ave. Right turn to 70th st- house is on left hand side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Attribution Contact: office@remaxnewport.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1764
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Elementary School: Wheatland Center
  • Junior High Dist: Wheatland J1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • Parcel #: 9541190140476

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2781.95
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,688 $267,800 $32,000 $235,800
2024 $2,706 $243,900 $27,500 $216,400
2023 $2,770 $243,900 $27,500 $216,400
2022 $2,229 $161,200 $18,700 $142,500
2021 $2,101 $161,200 $18,700 $142,500
2020 $2,101 $132,900 $18,700 $114,200
2019 $2,059 $132,900 $18,700 $114,200
2018 $2,508 $117,800 $18,700 $99,100
2017 $1,930 $117,800 $18,700 $99,100
2016 $2,398 $109,800 $17,800 $92,000
2015 $1,973 $109,800 $17,800 $92,000
2014 -- $103,800 $17,800 $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $324,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1962727

Metro MLS

APN: 95-4-119-014-0476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.