3132 Baltus Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Southeast Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $495,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Baltus Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $443,883, approximately $291 per square foot. 3132 Baltus Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Rita Murphy Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Berquist Development Inc
Bought by
Goettle Christopher and Goettle Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Bergquist Development Inc
Bought by
Goettle Christopher and Goettle Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,614
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Brendel Pete and Brendel Elaine
Bought by
Berquist Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,614
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goettle Christopher | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co | |
| Goettle Christopher | $227,018 | -- | |
| Berquist Development Inc | -- | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goettle Christopher | $181,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $212,350 | $40,000 | $172,350 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $209,400 | $37,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $209,400 | $37,000 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $190,100 | $37,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $4,474 | $173,200 | $35,000 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $176,100 | $35,000 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $177,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $177,650 | $35,000 | $142,650 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $177,650 | $35,000 | $142,650 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $177,650 | $26,000 | $151,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map