3132 Bay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $1,695,000 - $2,082,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
5,518
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Bay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $1,834,396, approximately $332 per square foot. 3132 Bay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Sunset Bay Llc
Bought by
Rowe Brian and Rowe Wanda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Rowe Brian and Rowe Wanda H
Bought by
Sunset Bay Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,407
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Broom Patricia L
Bought by
Rowe Brian and Rowe Wanda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$832,407
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Evans Terrence N and Evans Donna B
Bought by
Broom Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Brian | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sunset Bay Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Brian | $925,000 | -- | |
| Broom Patricia L | $623,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Brian | $832,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Broom Patricia L | $498,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 | $1,643,200 | $381,400 | $1,261,800 |
| 2024 | $8,402 | $1,079,100 | $254,300 | $824,800 |
| 2023 | $8,402 | $1,112,092 | $254,300 | $857,792 |
| 2022 | $7,772 | $1,078,708 | $254,300 | $824,408 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $1,078,708 | $254,300 | $824,408 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $954,200 | $254,300 | $699,900 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $668,400 | $249,000 | $419,400 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $668,400 | $249,000 | $419,400 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $668,400 | $249,000 | $419,400 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $668,400 | $249,000 | $419,400 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $668,400 | $249,000 | $419,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map