3132 E Canvasback Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,420 - $683,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 E Canvasback Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $607,105, approximately $221 per square foot. 3132 E Canvasback Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Michels Jeffrey and Michels Julia M
Bought by
Michels Michels Jeffrey A Jeffrey A and Michels Dat Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Aberdeen Homes Inc
Bought by
Michels Jeffrey A and Michels Julia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Michels Jeffrey A Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Michels Jeffrey A | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,634 | $485,000 | $75,200 | $409,800 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $378,400 | $65,200 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $7,692 | $378,400 | $65,200 | $313,200 |
| 2020 | $7,600 | $378,400 | $65,200 | $313,200 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $378,400 | $65,200 | $313,200 |
| 2018 | $7,592 | $339,500 | $59,400 | $280,100 |
| 2017 | $7,495 | $339,500 | $59,400 | $280,100 |
| 2016 | $7,380 | $339,500 | $59,400 | $280,100 |
| 2015 | $7,482 | $339,500 | $59,400 | $280,100 |
| 2014 | $7,423 | $339,500 | $59,400 | $280,100 |
| 2013 | $7,435 | $339,500 | $65,000 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map