3132 Ritchie Rd Metamora, MI 48455
Estimated Value: $316,953 - $392,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,359
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Ritchie Rd, Metamora, MI 48455 and is currently estimated at $366,318, approximately $155 per square foot. 3132 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Jo Ann
Bought by
Nelson Jo Ann and Boyle Roxanne I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jo Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Jo Ann | -- | Sullivan-Brown Kathaleen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $972 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $928 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |