3132 S Grape Way Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 S Grape Way, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $484,175, approximately $456 per square foot. 3132 S Grape Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Reed David T
Bought by
Reed David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Reed David T
Bought by
Reed David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed David T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed David R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $34,790 | $33,880 | $33,880 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $29,380 | $23,560 | $5,820 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $29,380 | $23,560 | $5,820 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $26,020 | $21,840 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $26,770 | $22,470 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $23,240 | $21,140 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $23,240 | $21,140 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $21,020 | $18,630 | $2,390 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $21,020 | $18,630 | $2,390 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $18,030 | $17,655 | $375 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $18,030 | $17,655 | $375 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $14,260 | $8,828 | $5,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map