3132 Taylors Ridge Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 Taylors Ridge Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $417,804, approximately $229 per square foot. 3132 Taylors Ridge Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Loposay William D and Loposay Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loposay William D | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $380,270 | $115,000 | $265,270 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $380,270 | $115,000 | $265,270 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $202,932 | $50,000 | $152,932 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $202,932 | $50,000 | $152,932 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $202,932 | $50,000 | $152,932 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $202,932 | $50,000 | $152,932 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $176,739 | $60,000 | $116,739 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $176,739 | $60,000 | $116,739 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $176,739 | $60,000 | $116,739 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $176,739 | $60,000 | $116,739 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $187,795 | $72,000 | $115,795 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $187,795 | $72,000 | $115,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map