3133 Cecelia Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Bear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,242 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Cecelia Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $1,026,561, approximately $378 per square foot. 3133 Cecelia Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Bear Lake Elementary School, Teague Middle School, and Lake Brantley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Casteel Janice and Regal Sandra
Bought by
Srg Holdings Of Florida Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srg Holdings Of Florida Llc | $1,031,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,503 | $818,641 | $582,900 | $235,741 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $364,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $354,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $315,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $310,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $303,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $298,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $292,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $288,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $284,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $281,861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map