Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Wagner
Howard Hanna - Monroe
(734) 243-9232
22 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $312,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! What an Amazing Spot to Call Home! Situated on over 1 Acre of Property in Airport School District you'll feel like your in the country, while still being close to everything and enjoying all of the conveniences (city water, sewers, natural gas) of city living. Home is Protected from Top to Bottom with a NEW ROOF & Waterproofed Basement! Kitchen has been Tastefully Remodeled with Soft Close Cabinets & Drawers, Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Steel Appliances and Hardwood Flooring. Home has a Re-Designed Front Porch, New Entry Doors and New French Doors leading to 1 of 2 Decks. Home also has a First Floor Laundry Room, Engineered Hardwood Flooring in Hallway & First Floor Bedrooms and an Unfinished Attic Space that could be converted into another Bedroom. There is a Fenced in Area in the Back Yard for your Furry Friends which can be expanded because Property exceeds fence line and includes (most, if not all) trees located on north side of home. Don't let this one slip away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna - Monroe License #MCAR-6501310943 Listed on: 09/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barabas Frank | $309,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Monroe | |
| Wallin Philip | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $126,470 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barabas Frank | $269,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $309,000 | -3.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $329,900 | +189.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Sold | $114,000 | +10.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $102,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $128,200 | $16,000 | $112,200 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $980 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tom Wagner
Howard Hanna - Monroe
(734) 243-9232
22 in this area
182 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marlo Scheff
Lady of the Lakes Real Estate, Inc.
(734) 426-6060
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50188071
APN: 07-124-055-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.