3133 Countryside Cir Abilene, TX 79606
Chimney Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Countryside Cir, Abilene, TX 79606 and is currently estimated at $263,183, approximately $167 per square foot. 3133 Countryside Cir is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ward Elementary School, Clack Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Brown Willetta S and Humphrey Willetta S
Bought by
Brown Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Boyd Lula M
Bought by
Humphrey Willetta S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Humphrey Willetta S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $251,736 | $19,591 | $232,145 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $223,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $203,158 | $11,390 | $191,768 |
| 2021 | $5,136 | $190,414 | $11,390 | $179,024 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $177,878 | $11,390 | $166,488 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $168,604 | $11,390 | $157,214 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $143,906 | $11,390 | $132,516 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $137,749 | $11,390 | $126,359 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $130,318 | $11,390 | $118,928 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $112,297 | $11,390 | $100,907 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $110,998 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map