3133 E River Dr Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $456,920
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E River Dr, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $440,480, approximately $172 per square foot. 3133 E River Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Langlade Elementary School, Lombardi Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Jody G and Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G
Bought by
Kennerhed Fredrik H and Kennerhed Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$133,741
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Ansorge David W
Bought by
Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Ansorge David W
Bought by
Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Mary K and Wulf Thomas
Bought by
Ansorge David W and Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennerhed Fredrik H | $227,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G | -- | None Available | |
| Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G | -- | Title Svcs Of Green Bay Inc | |
| Ansorge David W | $199,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennerhed Fredrik H | $215,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalebroux Ansorge Jody G | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ansorge David W | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $288,700 | $66,300 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $288,700 | $66,300 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $288,700 | $66,300 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $288,700 | $66,300 | $222,400 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $288,700 | $66,300 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
| 2013 | $4,268 | $208,100 | $48,600 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map