3133 E Seminole Cir Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E Seminole Cir, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $425,142, approximately $170 per square foot. 3133 E Seminole Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $73,640 | $9,480 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $49,800 | $7,770 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $49,800 | $7,770 | $42,030 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $43,530 | $7,770 | $35,760 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $43,530 | $7,770 | $35,760 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $42,480 | $7,770 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $42,480 | $7,770 | $34,710 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $44,460 | $7,770 | $36,690 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $41,310 | $7,770 | $33,540 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $41,310 | $7,770 | $33,540 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $41,310 | $7,770 | $33,540 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $39,030 | $7,770 | $31,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map