3133 E V Ave Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $291,281 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 E V Ave, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $307,070, approximately $160 per square foot. 3133 E V Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Sunset Lake Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Burkett Gloria I
Bought by
Burkett Gloria I and Gloria I Burkett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Burkett Gloria and Burkett Gloria I
Bought by
Burkett Gloria and Burkett Daren J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Hilborn Donald B and Hilborn Bridget
Bought by
Burkett Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Gloria I | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Burkett Gloria | $145,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map