Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Zarder
First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls
(262) 251-7200
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $419,862
Your home search is over! Well cared for 3 bedroom ranch home on .48 acres in a country subdivision. Updated windows, roof, water conditioning system, paint and decor. Beautiful hardwood floors in living room, dining room, family room, hallway and bedrooms. Relax on the large sunny deck. Interior is nice and bright with large windows throughout. Family room with natural fireplace. 1/2 bath off main bedroom and additional full bath on main level. Basement has been partially finished and includes a den/office. Beautifully landscaped lot and great front porch. Driveway with extra parking area. Close to freeway access, elementary school and village amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls License #49860-90 Listed on: 05/30/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helwer Nathan | $385,000 | Us Title And Closing Services | |
| Frederickson Michael | $225,000 | Prism Title Services Llc Wi | |
| Baumeister Matthew M | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helwer Nathan | $361,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederickson Michael | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumeister Matthew M | $159,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | Sold | $385,000 | +10.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $253,900 | $81,300 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $253,900 | $81,300 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $253,900 | $81,300 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $253,900 | $81,300 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $253,900 | $81,300 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $192,200 | $57,000 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $192,200 | $57,000 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $192,200 | $57,000 | $135,200 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $192,200 | $57,000 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $169,900 | $57,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $169,900 | $57,000 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $195,600 | $57,000 | $138,600 |
| 2013 | $2,695 | $195,600 | $57,000 | $138,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff Zarder
First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls
(262) 251-7200
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Robyn Harshaw
Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa
(414) 507-8610
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1876239
APN: V10-0361052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.