3133 Lakeview Cir Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $868,238
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,535
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Lakeview Cir, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $797,560, approximately $175 per square foot. 3133 Lakeview Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Cordner Floyd B
Bought by
Rooney Kevin and Rooney Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Outstanding Balance
$334,652
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1999
Sold by
Cordner Floyd B and Cordner Marilyn
Bought by
Cordner Floyd B and Cordner Gretta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Kevin | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Cordner Floyd B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rooney Kevin | $389,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $448,250 | $184,132 | $264,118 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $426,800 | $192,309 | $234,491 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $750,000 | $213,504 | $536,496 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $419,100 | $110,349 | $308,751 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $561,000 | $156,144 | $404,856 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $454,000 | $145,235 | $308,765 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $442,000 | $139,649 | $302,351 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $411,000 | $129,305 | $281,695 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $169,290 | $80,497 | $88,793 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $154,000 | $80,497 | $73,503 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $143,000 | $80,497 | $62,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,329 | $41,516 | $89,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map