3133 Lorrie Dr Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $192,459 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Lorrie Dr, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $237,115, approximately $205 per square foot. 3133 Lorrie Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Palmquist Darrell J and Palmquist Lynn B
Bought by
Alber James M and Alber Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,197
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Murawa Thomas R and Murawa Mary L
Bought by
Palmquist Darrel J and Palmquist Lynn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Murawa Thomas N and Murawa Mary L
Bought by
Murawa Thomas R and Murawa Mary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alber James M | $110,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Palmquist Darrel J | -- | -- | |
| Murawa Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alber James M | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $61,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $56,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $55,540 | $9,650 | $45,890 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $56,370 | $56,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | $46,197 | $51,880 | $51,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46,197 | $47,850 | $47,850 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,850 | $47,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map