3133 Memory Ln Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $659,359
Studio
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Memory Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $632,840, approximately $361 per square foot. 3133 Memory Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galway Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Sarahi C
Bought by
Aragon Sarahi C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Sarahi C
Bought by
Aragon Sarahi C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Ward Alison M and Ward J D
Bought by
Cruz Sarahi C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Kimmitt Stephen F
Bought by
Ward David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Sarahi C | -- | -- | |
| Aragon Sarahi C | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Sarahi C | $435,000 | -- | |
| Ward David J | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward David J | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Ward David J | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,739 | $483,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $459,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $435,500 | $256,500 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $425,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $415,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $405,600 | $256,500 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $389,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $373,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $357,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $344,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $331,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map