3133 Millvale Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
East Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $180,214
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Millvale Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $139,804, approximately $127 per square foot. 3133 Millvale Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including Charles L. Warstler Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Stark An
Bought by
Smart Britney L and Gonzalez James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,308
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Britney L | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Britney L | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,030 | $8,300 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,030 | $8,300 | $46,730 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $37,210 | $4,130 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $37,210 | $4,130 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $37,210 | $4,130 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $29,260 | $3,570 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $29,260 | $3,570 | $25,690 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $29,260 | $3,570 | $25,690 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $25,940 | $3,330 | $22,610 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $25,940 | $3,330 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $25,940 | $3,330 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $96 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
| 2013 | $50 | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map