3133 Ringer Rd Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Ringer Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $290,495, approximately $210 per square foot. 3133 Ringer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Sprung Michelle A
Bought by
Sprung Michelle A and Brooks Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Sprung William J and Sprung Michelle A
Bought by
Sprung William J and Sprung Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,225
Outstanding Balance
$88,588
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Sprung William J and Sprung Michelle A
Bought by
Sprung William J and Sprung Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Figliola Robert M and Figliola Luisa D
Bought by
Sprung William J and Sprung Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprung Michelle A | -- | Us Title Main | |
| Sprung William J | -- | -- | |
| Sprung William J | -- | -- | |
| Sprung William J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprung William J | $157,225 | |
| Closed | Sprung William J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $50,070 | $16,190 | $33,880 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $43,910 | $11,700 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $43,910 | $11,700 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $39,100 | $10,790 | $28,310 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $39,100 | $10,790 | $28,310 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $34,270 | $11,550 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $34,270 | $11,550 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $28,140 | $6,590 | $21,550 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $28,140 | $6,590 | $21,550 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $23,730 | $4,710 | $19,020 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $23,730 | $4,710 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $26,570 | $4,810 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map