3133 Sands Place Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,180,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,213
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Sands Place, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $1,158,953, approximately $360 per square foot. 3133 Sands Place is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Dyer Renee
Bought by
3133 Ming Realty Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$401,332
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$757,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Dyer Renee and Frisina Charles
Bought by
Renee Dyer Trustee and The Vincent Frisina Irrevocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3133 Ming Realty Inc | $850,000 | -- | |
| Renee Dyer Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3133 Ming Realty Inc | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,774 | $38,707 | $6,975 | $31,732 |
| 2025 | $7,716 | $38,707 | $6,900 | $31,807 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $38,415 | $8,158 | $30,257 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $36,241 | $7,131 | $29,110 |
| 2022 | $6,825 | $48,540 | $10,920 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $50,940 | $10,920 | $40,020 |
| 2020 | $6,828 | $50,640 | $10,920 | $39,720 |
| 2019 | $7,850 | $48,540 | $10,920 | $37,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map