3133 Waycross Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $173,882 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Waycross Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $214,971, approximately $234 per square foot. 3133 Waycross Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Sillyman Joey E and Sillyman Carol S
Bought by
Krisher William C and Krisher Melody L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,861
Outstanding Balance
$20,004
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krisher William C | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krisher William C | $74,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $18,800 | $2,900 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $17,500 | $2,900 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $17,500 | $2,900 | $14,600 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $17,500 | $2,900 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $17,500 | $2,900 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $15,700 | $2,500 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $14,400 | $2,700 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $2,700 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map