3133 Wheeling St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,206 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Wheeling St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $426,302, approximately $181 per square foot. 3133 Wheeling St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Alcantara Jose Torres and Urzua Sonia K Sanchez
Bought by
Torres Jose R and Sanchez Sonia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$236,314
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Robert D
Bought by
Alcantara Jose Torres and Urzua Sonia K Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$236,314
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose R | -- | None Available | |
| Alcantara Jose Torres | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jose R | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $28,360 | $5,780 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $26,060 | $5,310 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $28,950 | $5,750 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $22,040 | $5,490 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $22,040 | $5,490 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $22,890 | $5,650 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $22,890 | $5,650 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $18,190 | $5,040 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $18,190 | $5,040 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $745 | $14,050 | $2,590 | $11,460 |
| 2015 | $722 | $7,020 | $1,290 | $5,730 |
| 2014 | $604 | $5,780 | $1,070 | $4,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map