3134 Santorini Ct Naples, FL 34119
Olde Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,643/month
About This Home
Welcome to 3134 Santorini Ct, a beautifully maintained single-family villa tucked inside the coveted gated enclave of Santorini at Olde Cypress. This light-filled 2-bedroom + den, 2-bath residence delivers comfort, privacy, and resort-style living in one of North Naples’ most desirable communities. Inside, the open-concept layout features soaring ceilings, neutral tones, and seamless indoor–outdoor flow. The spacious great room opens onto the screened lanai, creating an inviting backdrop for quiet mornings, evening cocktails, and easy entertaining. A well-designed kitchen with ample cabinetry and breakfast seating anchors the home naturally at the center of the floor plan. The serene primary suite offers direct lanai access, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. A separate guest bedroom, along with a generously sized den, sits privately on the opposite side of the home—ideal for visitors, a home office, TV room, or hobby space. The layout provides excellent flexibility and a quality canvas for future personalization, allowing the next owner to tailor select finishes to their taste. Residents of Santorini enjoy access to Olde Cypress’s outstanding amenities, including a beautifully updated clubhouse, tennis and pickleball, fitness center, bocce, and the award-winning P.B. Dye–designed golf course with **optional membership**—a valuable advantage for buyers seeking lifestyle choice. The central North Naples location places you minutes from premier shopping and dining, top-rated schools, white-sand beaches, and I-75. This is a rare opportunity to secure a move-in-ready villa with strong long-term value in one of Naples’ highest-demand zip codes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,279
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 7,035 Sq Ft Lot
- 35 Ft Wide Lot
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 72590005420
Community Details
Overview
- 2,160 Sq Ft Building
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $486,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $441,876 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,134 | $401,705 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $365,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $331,987 | $46,254 | $285,733 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $324,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $294,821 | $71,160 | $223,661 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $340,690 | $73,057 | $267,633 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $319,935 | $53,370 | $266,565 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $334,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $300,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $302,887 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -2.4% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | +66.7% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Sold | $378,000 | -5.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2014 12/26/14 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $378,000 | First Boston Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $455,000 | Alpha Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $387,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $355,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 225081090
APN: 72590005420
- 3033 Olde Cove Way
- 3155 Santorini Ct
- 3162 Santorini Ct
- 3168 Pacific Dr
- 3384 Atlantic Cir
- 3195 Pacific Dr
- 3323 Atlantic Cir
- 2862 Lone Pine Ln
- 3412 Atlantic Cir
- 3105 Terramar Dr
- 3454 Pacific Dr
- 3296 Pacific Dr
- 3312 Pacific Dr
- 3208 Atlantic Cir
- 11723 Longshore Way E
- 3027 Mona Lisa Blvd
- 3551 Beaufort Ct
- 3418 Tigris Ln
- 12901 Pond Apple Dr E
- 3565 Beaufort Ct
- 3126 Terramar Ct
- 3296 Pacific Dr
- 3326 Baltic Dr
- 3279 Tahoe Ct
- 7546 Lantana Cir