3135 E Mount Morris Rd Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 E Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $146,785, approximately $123 per square foot. 3135 E Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School, St. Mary's School, and Flint Fairhaven Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Bellant Phillip R
Bought by
Bellant Phillip R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2006
Sold by
Limbert Eddie D and Limbert Loraine J
Bought by
Bellant Phillip R and Bellant Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Limbert Eddie D and Limbert Lorraine J
Bought by
Bellant Phillip R and Bellant Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |