3135 Edmond St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
East Saint Joseph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,076 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Edmond St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $135,269, approximately $135 per square foot. 3135 Edmond St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Dilfer Trust
Bought by
David Dilfer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Dilfer Richard L
Bought by
Dilfer Richard and The Richard Dilfer Living Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Dilfer | -- | -- | |
| Dilfer Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $12,620 | $2,660 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | $779 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $779 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $719 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $722 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $718 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $693 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $626 | $10,810 | $2,660 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $621 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $10,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map