3135 James Path Dr Unit 1 Lawrenceville, GA 30044
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 James Path Dr Unit 1, Lawrenceville, GA 30044 and is currently estimated at $338,058, approximately $207 per square foot. 3135 James Path Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, Sweetwater Middle School, and Berkmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Loera-Serna Ascencion
Bought by
Loera-Serna Ascencion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Malcom James E
Bought by
Wilcoxson Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loera-Serna Ascencion | -- | -- | |
| Loera-Serna Ascencion | $136,000 | -- | |
| Wilcoxson Ruth | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loera-Serna Ascencion | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Wilcoxson Ruth | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $123,480 | $21,600 | $101,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $118,640 | $21,600 | $97,040 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $104,320 | $20,000 | $84,320 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,320 | $20,000 | $84,320 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $73,960 | $12,000 | $61,960 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $73,960 | $12,000 | $61,960 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $57,040 | $12,000 | $45,040 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $57,040 | $12,000 | $45,040 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $57,040 | $12,000 | $45,040 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $36,120 | $7,600 | $28,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,120 | $7,600 | $28,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map