3135 Pansy St Pasadena, TX 77505
Golden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,340 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Pansy St, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $264,085, approximately $140 per square foot. 3135 Pansy St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,437 | $257,260 | $93,308 | $163,952 |
| 2024 | $5,437 | $220,648 | $53,393 | $167,255 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $220,648 | $53,393 | $167,255 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $213,996 | $53,393 | $160,603 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $144,764 | $53,393 | $91,371 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $126,390 | $53,393 | $72,997 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $126,390 | $53,393 | $72,997 |
| 2018 | $37 | $120,236 | $31,103 | $89,133 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $120,236 | $31,103 | $89,133 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $120,236 | $31,103 | $89,133 |
| 2015 | $284 | $120,236 | $31,103 | $89,133 |
| 2014 | $284 | $94,610 | $31,103 | $63,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map