3135 Saddlebrook Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Saddlebrook Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $506,411, approximately $277 per square foot. 3135 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Digiacomo David M and Digiacomo Valina D
Bought by
Harshaw James L and Harshaw Allison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Outstanding Balance
$198,283
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harshaw James L | $289,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harshaw James L | $260,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $472,300 | $150,000 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $443,300 | $139,000 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $437,600 | $147,500 | $290,100 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $369,700 | $137,500 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $352,200 | $142,500 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $340,700 | $140,000 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $325,800 | $135,000 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $303,900 | $120,000 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $299,200 | $110,000 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $280,700 | $105,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $283,800 | $105,000 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,600 | $105,000 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map