3135 Sharon Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $341,535 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Sharon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $379,134, approximately $232 per square foot. 3135 Sharon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Nagy Stuart Alexander and Slentz Meg Ann
Bought by
Slentz Meg Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Garrison Ruth A and Garrison George J
Bought by
Slentz Nagy Stuart A and Slentz Nagy Meg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slentz Meg Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Slentz Nagy Stuart A | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slentz Nagy Stuart A | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $133,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $129,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $125,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $118,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $114,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $112,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $109,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $107,700 | $52,500 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $106,960 | $52,500 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $106,120 | $45,000 | $61,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map