3135 Shellhart Rd Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Shellhart Rd, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $237,003, approximately $138 per square foot. 3135 Shellhart Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Thomas W and Johnson Sarah C
Bought by
Johnson Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,506
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,497
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sarah C | -- | Netco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sarah C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $58,199 | $11,883 | $46,316 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $58,199 | $11,883 | $46,316 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $58,199 | $11,883 | $46,316 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $46,414 | $9,433 | $36,981 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $46,414 | $9,433 | $36,981 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $46,410 | $9,430 | $36,980 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $46,390 | $8,580 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $46,390 | $8,580 | $37,810 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $46,390 | $8,580 | $37,810 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $43,640 | $8,580 | $35,060 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $43,640 | $8,580 | $35,060 |
| 2014 | $2,473 | $43,640 | $8,580 | $35,060 |
| 2013 | $2,512 | $44,800 | $8,580 | $36,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map