3135 SW 27th Ln Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $872,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 SW 27th Ln, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $790,024, approximately $420 per square foot. 3135 SW 27th Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Frances S. Tucker Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Kellyd
Bought by
Mdc Foreclosure Property Internet Auctio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Beltran Renaldo and Jimenez Deisy
Bought by
Rodriguez Kellyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Beltran Renaldo
Bought by
Beltran Renaldo and Jimenez Deisy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Beltran Renaldo and Beltran Sara J
Bought by
Beltran Renaldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mdc Foreclosure Property Internet Auctio | $209,100 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Kellyd | $500,000 | Attorney | |
| Beltran Renaldo | -- | -- | |
| Beltran Renaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Kellyd | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,102 | $493,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $448,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,366 | $409,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,668 | $372,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $338,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $378,329 | $273,375 | $104,954 |
| 2019 | $7,440 | $378,740 | $273,375 | $105,365 |
| 2018 | $6,929 | $379,257 | $273,375 | $105,882 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $231,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,593 | $210,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,427 | $191,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $173,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map