31351 Summit St Sorrento, FL 32776
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31351 Summit St, Sorrento, FL 32776 and is currently estimated at $488,245, approximately $234 per square foot. 31351 Summit St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sorrento Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Willsey Nichole Diane
Bought by
Willsey Ryan Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Hegstrom Craig L and Hegstrom Traci P
Bought by
Willsey Ryan A and Willsey Nichole D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willsey Ryan Alexander | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Willsey Ryan A | $194,500 | Apple Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History