3136 Nevada St Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,188 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Nevada St, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $472,547, approximately $221 per square foot. 3136 Nevada St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $219,800 | $40,000 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $201,850 | $37,000 | $164,850 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $201,850 | $37,000 | $164,850 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $186,650 | $37,000 | $149,650 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $172,100 | $35,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $178,050 | $35,000 | $143,050 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $172,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $172,500 | $35,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $172,500 | $35,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $172,500 | $26,000 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map