3136 Private Road 4130 Centerville, TX 75833
Estimated Value: $232,062 - $1,047,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 Private Road 4130, Centerville, TX 75833 and is currently estimated at $613,687, approximately $221 per square foot. 3136 Private Road 4130 is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School and Centerville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Lynn Coy G
Bought by
Stewart Andrew E and Stewart Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,320
Outstanding Balance
$103,751
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Andrew E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Andrew E | $186,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $205,340 | $4,000 | $201,340 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $202,840 | $4,000 | $198,840 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $181,090 | $11,500 | $169,590 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $179,410 | $9,380 | $170,030 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $147,470 | $9,380 | $138,090 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $145,500 | $9,130 | $136,370 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $112,750 | $5,500 | $107,250 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $111,520 | $5,500 | $106,020 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $111,730 | $5,500 | $106,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map