31362 Willow Ct Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,595 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31362 Willow Ct, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $190,149, approximately $132 per square foot. 31362 Willow Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Legenzoff James
Bought by
Jock Bernadette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jock Bernadette | $72,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $88,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $79,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $77,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $69,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $65,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $48,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $34,660 | $4,200 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,884 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map