3137 Cardinal Cir Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Cardinal Cir, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $177,799, approximately $166 per square foot. 3137 Cardinal Cir is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School, and Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Runk Lula Belle and Runk William Cecil
Bought by
Benton Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,343
Outstanding Balance
$57,487
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Steven K | -- | Stewart Title Of Corpus Chri |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Steven K | $86,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $133,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $110,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $135,231 | $33,495 | $101,736 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $91,075 | $19,320 | $71,755 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $86,191 | $13,965 | $72,226 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $85,979 | $13,965 | $72,014 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $83,868 | $19,950 | $63,918 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $71,804 | $19,950 | $60,200 |
| 2013 | $1,293 | $64,942 | $7,575 | $57,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map