3137 Deserthawk Loop Richland, WA 99354
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,026
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Deserthawk Loop, Richland, WA 99354 and is currently estimated at $589,069, approximately $290 per square foot. 3137 Deserthawk Loop is a home with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Morrison Jill Mary and Morrison Tie
Bought by
Morrison Living Trust and Morrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
North Stone Richland Llc
Bought by
Morrison Tie and Morrison Jill Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrison Tie | $127,973 | Benton Franklin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $554,160 | $95,000 | $459,160 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $570,340 | $70,000 | $500,340 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $435,970 | $70,000 | $365,970 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $427,390 | $70,000 | $357,390 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $384,500 | $70,000 | $314,500 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $355,910 | $70,000 | $285,910 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $355,910 | $70,000 | $285,910 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,300 | $80,000 | $307,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map