3137 E Claxton Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,227 - $818,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 E Claxton Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $767,807, approximately $228 per square foot. 3137 E Claxton Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Fenelon Patrick K and Brown Christina Rae
Bought by
Fenelon Patrick K and Fenelon Christina Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,053
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Fenelon Patrick K
Bought by
Fenelon Patrick K and Brown Christina Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
South Gilbert Investments Llc
Bought by
Fenelon Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,453
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Fnbn Rescon I Llc
Bought by
South Gilbert Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenelon Patrick K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fenelon Patrick K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fenelon Patrick K | -- | Drisggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Fenelon Patrick | $316,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| South Gilbert Investments Llc | $7,250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenelon Patrick K | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Fenelon Patrick K | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Fenelon Patrick | $305,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $40,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $38,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $52,860 | $10,570 | $42,290 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $40,600 | $8,120 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $37,960 | $7,590 | $30,370 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $31,800 | $6,360 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map