3137 E Gatehouse Dr SE Grand Rapids, MI 49546
Estimated Value: $465,112 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 E Gatehouse Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49546 and is currently estimated at $506,528, approximately $272 per square foot. 3137 E Gatehouse Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Thornapple Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Watson Gary and Watson Judy
Bought by
Watson Gary S and Watson Gary S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Richmond Linda L and The Linda L Richmond Trust
Bought by
Watson Gary and Watson Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,375
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Coale Marijane G and Coale Edward H
Bought by
Linda L Richmond Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Coale Marijane Schaefer and Marijane Schaefer Coale Trust
Bought by
Coale Marijane G and Coale Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Coale Marijane Schaefer
Bought by
Marijane Schaefer Coale Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details