3137 E Lake Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152
Estimated Value: $1,396,000 - $2,670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 E Lake Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152 and is currently estimated at $2,006,181, approximately $969 per square foot. 3137 E Lake Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Curtin David
Bought by
Curtin Long Lake Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Owen Joseph R
Bought by
Curtin David M and Curtin Lynne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Long Lake Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Curtin David M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,952 | $2,175,000 | $1,508,000 | $667,000 |
| 2024 | $22,952 | $1,000,000 | $700,000 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $22,890 | $1,000,000 | $700,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $21,182 | $925,000 | $640,900 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $21,278 | $925,000 | $640,900 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $21,130 | $925,000 | $640,900 | $284,100 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $925,000 | $640,900 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $20,192 | $925,000 | $640,900 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $6,820 | $819,700 | $602,800 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $18,682 | $819,700 | $602,800 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $819,700 | $602,800 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $819,700 | $602,800 | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map