3137 Grand Blvd Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Grand Blvd, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $354,663, approximately $272 per square foot. 3137 Grand Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Horgan Patrick J and Horgan Frances J
Bought by
Horgan Patrick J and Patrick J Horgan Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgan Patrick J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $27,001 | $4,613 | $22,388 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $27,001 | $4,613 | $22,388 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $27,001 | $4,613 | $22,388 |
| 2022 | $8,051 | $25,479 | $3,998 | $21,481 |
| 2021 | $7,875 | $25,477 | $3,997 | $21,480 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $25,477 | $3,997 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $24,603 | $3,536 | $21,067 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $24,603 | $3,536 | $21,067 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $24,603 | $3,536 | $21,067 |
| 2016 | $5,788 | $19,831 | $3,228 | $16,603 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $19,831 | $3,228 | $16,603 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $19,831 | $3,228 | $16,603 |
| 2013 | $5,619 | $21,570 | $3,228 | $18,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map