3137 Pinebrook Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $168,151 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Pinebrook Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $207,288, approximately $239 per square foot. 3137 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Reich Dennis J and Reich Judy M
Bought by
Reich Dennis James and Reich Judy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Dennis James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $16,600 | $1,800 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $15,400 | $1,800 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $15,400 | $1,800 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $15,400 | $1,800 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $15,400 | $1,800 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $13,800 | $1,400 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $13,800 | $1,400 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $13,800 | $1,400 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $996 | $13,800 | $1,400 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $837 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $839 | $12,500 | $1,500 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map